7823 Alhambra Dr Bradenton, FL 34209
Northwest Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $904,000 - $991,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,099
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7823 Alhambra Dr, Bradenton, FL 34209 and is currently estimated at $956,482, approximately $308 per square foot. 7823 Alhambra Dr is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Palma Sola Elementary School, Martha B. King Middle School, and Manatee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2000
Sold by
Johnson Jeffrey S and Johnson Ruth M
Bought by
Platko John R and Platko Sharon W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,700
Outstanding Balance
$87,519
Interest Rate
8.23%
Estimated Equity
$868,963
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Platko John R | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Platko John R | $251,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |