7823 Locust Ln Cincinnati, OH 45243
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $415,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,955
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7823 Locust Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45243 and is currently estimated at $391,832, approximately $200 per square foot. 7823 Locust Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Madeira Elementary School, Madeira Middle School, and Madeira High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2013
Sold by
Gallagher Lynn C
Bought by
Churchill Lynn and Lynn Churchill Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2002
Sold by
Gecks Terri L and Gecks Robert
Bought by
Stricker Kristina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,761
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$340,071
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1999
Sold by
Ashby Todd P
Bought by
Gecks Terri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
7.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Churchill Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Stricker Kristina M | $155,000 | -- | |
| Gecks Terri L | -- | -- | |
| Ashby Todd P | $133,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stricker Kristina M | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gecks Terri L | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,516 | $110,719 | $39,788 | $70,931 |
| 2024 | $6,353 | $110,719 | $39,788 | $70,931 |
| 2023 | $6,434 | $110,719 | $39,788 | $70,931 |
| 2022 | $5,332 | $74,998 | $27,853 | $47,145 |
| 2021 | $5,222 | $74,998 | $27,853 | $47,145 |
| 2020 | $4,828 | $74,998 | $27,853 | $47,145 |
| 2019 | $4,673 | $66,963 | $24,868 | $42,095 |
| 2018 | $4,710 | $66,963 | $24,868 | $42,095 |
| 2017 | $4,468 | $66,963 | $24,868 | $42,095 |
| 2016 | $4,226 | $59,721 | $13,556 | $46,165 |
| 2015 | $3,909 | $59,721 | $13,556 | $46,165 |
| 2014 | $3,931 | $59,721 | $13,556 | $46,165 |
| 2013 | $3,742 | $54,790 | $12,436 | $42,354 |
Source: Public Records
Map