7824 Tee Dr Austin, TX 78747
Bluff Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,828 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,426
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7824 Tee Dr, Austin, TX 78747 and is currently estimated at $310,957, approximately $218 per square foot. 7824 Tee Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Blazier Elementary School, Paredes Middle School, and Akins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2013
Sold by
Ms 2011 General Contractors Llc
Bought by
Perez Candace
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,558
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Candace | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perez Candace | $125,558 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,246 | $300,987 | $59,442 | $241,545 |
| 2023 | $3,576 | $270,899 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,864 | $246,272 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,873 | $223,884 | $57,000 | $166,884 |
| 2020 | $4,440 | $206,998 | $57,000 | $149,998 |
| 2018 | $4,143 | $187,131 | $57,000 | $130,131 |
| 2017 | $3,865 | $173,286 | $30,000 | $153,462 |
| 2016 | $3,513 | $157,533 | $30,000 | $139,445 |
| 2015 | $2,759 | $143,212 | $30,000 | $132,993 |
| 2014 | $2,759 | $130,193 | $30,000 | $100,193 |
Source: Public Records
Map