NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $899,730

Studio
-- Bath
1,240 Sq Ft
$726/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 7825 Foothill Blvd, Sunland, CA 91040 and is currently estimated at $899,730, approximately $725 per square foot. 7825 Foothill Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mt. Gleason Middle School, Verdugo Hills Senior High School, and Plainview Academic Charter Academy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2016
Sold by
Akopyan Asmik
Bought by
Aleksanyan Gevork
Current Estimated Value
$899,730

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$386,000
Outstanding Balance
$308,012
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$591,718

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 27, 2007
Sold by
Sachdeva Sarabjit K
Bought by
Sachdeva Manmohan S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2007
Sold by
Sachdeva Manmohan S and Sachdeva Sarabjit K
Bought by
Sachdeva Manmohan S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 1995
Sold by
Sachdeva Manmohan Singh and Sachdeva Sarabjit Kaur
Bought by
Sachdeva Manmohan S and Sachdeva Sarabjit K

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Aleksanyan Gevork -- Old Republic Title Company
Aleksanyan Gevork $515,000 Old Republic Title Company
Sachdeva Manmohan S -- None Available
Sachdeva Manmohan S -- None Available
Sachdeva Manmohan S -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Aleksanyan Gevork $386,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,402 $609,648 $366,974 $242,674
2024 $7,402 $597,695 $359,779 $237,916
2023 $7,260 $585,976 $352,725 $233,251
2022 $6,922 $574,487 $345,809 $228,678
2021 $6,836 $563,224 $339,029 $224,195
2019 $6,631 $546,521 $328,974 $217,547
2018 $6,555 $535,806 $322,524 $213,282
2016 $1,740 $135,523 $53,179 $82,344
2015 $1,715 $133,489 $52,381 $81,108
2014 $1,724 $130,875 $51,355 $79,520
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.