78265 Cloud View Way La Quinta, CA 92253
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $477,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,375
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78265 Cloud View Way, La Quinta, CA 92253 and is currently estimated at $425,475, approximately $309 per square foot. 78265 Cloud View Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Elementary School, La Quinta Middle School, and La Quinta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2022
Sold by
Keith Belliveau Brian
Bought by
Belliveau Brian Keith Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2009
Sold by
Belliveau Lisa
Bought by
Belliveau Brian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2005
Sold by
Belliveau Brian Keith and Belliveau Lisa M
Bought by
Belliveau Brian Keith and Belliveau Lisa M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2003
Sold by
Belliveau Brian and Todd Lisa M
Bought by
Belliveau Brian Keith and Todd Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2002
Sold by
Belliveau Brian
Bought by
Belliveau Brian and Todd Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1999
Sold by
Jim Dan D Llc
Bought by
Belliveau Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,850
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belliveau Brian Keith Revocable Trust | -- | Law Office Of Monica | |
| Belliveau Brian | -- | None Available | |
| Belliveau Brian Keith | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Belliveau Brian Keith | -- | Southland Title | |
| Belliveau Brian | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Belliveau Brian | $121,500 | Benefit Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Belliveau Brian Keith | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Belliveau Brian | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Belliveau Brian | $110,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,000 | $186,251 | $32,568 | $153,683 |
| 2023 | $2,905 | $179,020 | $31,304 | $147,716 |
| 2022 | $2,678 | $175,511 | $30,691 | $144,820 |
| 2021 | $2,600 | $172,071 | $30,090 | $141,981 |
| 2020 | $2,555 | $170,308 | $29,782 | $140,526 |
| 2019 | $2,502 | $166,970 | $29,199 | $137,771 |
| 2018 | $2,444 | $163,697 | $28,627 | $135,070 |
| 2017 | $2,416 | $160,488 | $28,066 | $132,422 |
| 2016 | $2,387 | $157,342 | $27,516 | $129,826 |
| 2015 | $2,385 | $154,980 | $27,103 | $127,877 |
| 2014 | $2,349 | $151,946 | $26,573 | $125,373 |
Source: Public Records
Map