7827 Blazer Ave Justice, IL 60458
Estimated Value: $266,430 - $375,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
768
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7827 Blazer Ave, Justice, IL 60458 and is currently estimated at $322,358, approximately $419 per square foot. 7827 Blazer Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Frank A Brodnicki Elementary School, Argo Community High School, and St. Patricia School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2003
Sold by
Dreher Guy E and Dreher Denise L
Bought by
Dangelo Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,435
Outstanding Balance
$73,451
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$248,907
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dangelo Deborah | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dangelo Deborah | $163,435 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,378 | $5,285 | $2,139 | $3,146 |
| 2024 | $1,378 | $5,285 | $2,139 | $3,146 |
| 2023 | $830 | $5,285 | $2,139 | $3,146 |
| 2022 | $830 | $3,163 | $1,860 | $1,303 |
| 2021 | $797 | $3,162 | $1,860 | $1,302 |
| 2020 | $788 | $3,162 | $1,860 | $1,302 |
| 2019 | $1,102 | $3,900 | $1,674 | $2,226 |
| 2018 | $1,053 | $3,900 | $1,674 | $2,226 |
| 2017 | $1,048 | $3,900 | $1,674 | $2,226 |
| 2016 | $1,076 | $3,842 | $1,488 | $2,354 |
| 2015 | $1,042 | $3,842 | $1,488 | $2,354 |
| 2014 | $1,026 | $3,842 | $1,488 | $2,354 |
| 2013 | $1,053 | $4,229 | $1,488 | $2,741 |
Source: Public Records
Map