7827 Suva St Downey, CA 90240
Estimated Value: $908,000 - $1,088,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,037
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7827 Suva St, Downey, CA 90240 and is currently estimated at $1,026,319, approximately $503 per square foot. 7827 Suva St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Price Elementary School, Griffiths Middle School, and Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2004
Sold by
Bongirno Lee Carl and Bongirno Lou Joseph
Bought by
Persico Alfredo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,482
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$828,837
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Persico Alfredo | $500,000 | Provident Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Persico Alfredo | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,257 | $658,328 | $364,698 | $293,630 |
| 2024 | $8,257 | $645,421 | $357,548 | $287,873 |
| 2023 | $7,977 | $632,767 | $350,538 | $282,229 |
| 2022 | $7,579 | $620,361 | $343,665 | $276,696 |
| 2021 | $7,417 | $608,198 | $336,927 | $271,271 |
| 2019 | $7,226 | $590,161 | $326,935 | $263,226 |
| 2018 | $6,968 | $578,590 | $320,525 | $258,065 |
| 2016 | $6,756 | $556,125 | $308,080 | $248,045 |
| 2015 | $6,661 | $547,773 | $303,453 | $244,320 |
| 2014 | $6,282 | $537,044 | $297,509 | $239,535 |
Source: Public Records
Map