7829 Foppiano Way Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $747,000 - $819,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,815
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7829 Foppiano Way, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $783,304, approximately $431 per square foot. 7829 Foppiano Way is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2005
Sold by
Vintage Greens Phase Iv Llc
Bought by
Mccrory Steve and Mccrory Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$383,960
Outstanding Balance
$172,559
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$610,745
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccrory Steve | -- | North Bay Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccrory Steve | $383,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,118 | $670,593 | $236,958 | $433,635 |
| 2024 | $7,941 | $657,445 | $232,312 | $425,133 |
| 2023 | $7,941 | $644,555 | $227,757 | $416,798 |
| 2022 | $7,654 | $631,918 | $223,292 | $408,626 |
| 2021 | $7,533 | $619,528 | $218,914 | $400,614 |
| 2020 | $7,702 | $613,177 | $216,670 | $396,507 |
| 2019 | $7,665 | $601,155 | $212,422 | $388,733 |
| 2018 | $7,583 | $589,368 | $208,257 | $381,111 |
| 2017 | $7,511 | $577,813 | $204,174 | $373,639 |
| 2016 | $6,776 | $542,000 | $192,000 | $350,000 |
| 2015 | $5,921 | $476,000 | $168,000 | $308,000 |
| 2014 | $5,603 | $447,000 | $158,000 | $289,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map