7829 Garner Dr Manassas, VA 20109
Estimated Value: $494,762 - $556,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7829 Garner Dr, Manassas, VA 20109 and is currently estimated at $520,191, approximately $476 per square foot. 7829 Garner Dr is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including C.A. Sinclair Elementary School, Unity Braxton Middle School, and Unity Reed High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2009
Sold by
Cope Timothy A and Last Will & Testament Of Frank
Bought by
Peng Guoyou and Chung Quay Ming
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peng Guoyou | $160,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,041 | $420,500 | $141,800 | $278,700 |
| 2024 | $4,041 | $406,300 | $130,800 | $275,500 |
| 2023 | $3,875 | $372,400 | $112,700 | $259,700 |
| 2022 | $4,217 | $370,500 | $112,700 | $257,800 |
| 2021 | $4,089 | $332,300 | $102,500 | $229,800 |
| 2020 | $4,910 | $316,800 | $102,500 | $214,300 |
| 2019 | $4,751 | $306,500 | $102,500 | $204,000 |
| 2018 | $3,450 | $285,700 | $102,500 | $183,200 |
| 2017 | $3,445 | $276,400 | $92,600 | $183,800 |
| 2016 | $3,437 | $278,500 | $92,600 | $185,900 |
| 2015 | $2,730 | $254,400 | $84,000 | $170,400 |
| 2014 | $2,730 | $214,700 | $71,200 | $143,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map