783 5th Ave Chula Vista, CA 91910
Downtown Chula Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $866,000 - $927,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,292
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 783 5th Ave, Chula Vista, CA 91910 and is currently estimated at $900,641, approximately $392 per square foot. 783 5th Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lilian J. Rice Elementary School, Chula Vista Middle School, and Chula Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2021
Sold by
Espinosa Jry Enrique and Espinosa Maria Pilar
Bought by
Espinosa Enrique and Delespinosa Maria Del
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2016
Sold by
Espinosa Enrique and Espinosa Maria Pilar
Bought by
Espinosa Enrique and Espinosa Maria Pilar
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,716
Interest Rate
2.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$769,925
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1994
Sold by
Estrada Fermin A and Estrada Susan M
Bought by
Espinosa Enrique and Espinosa Maria Delpilar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
6.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1993
Sold by
Maurer Gloria
Bought by
Estrada Fermin A and Estrada Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,200
Interest Rate
6.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espinosa Enrique | -- | None Available | |
| Espinosa Enrique | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Espinosa Enrique | $175,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Estrada Fermin A | $102,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Espinosa Enrique | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Espinosa Enrique | $157,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Estrada Fermin A | $92,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,748 | $331,196 | $94,049 | $237,147 |
| 2024 | $3,748 | $324,703 | $92,205 | $232,498 |
| 2023 | $3,695 | $318,338 | $90,398 | $227,940 |
| 2022 | $3,587 | $312,097 | $88,626 | $223,471 |
| 2021 | $3,503 | $305,979 | $86,889 | $219,090 |
| 2020 | $3,419 | $302,843 | $85,999 | $216,844 |
| 2019 | $3,329 | $296,906 | $84,313 | $212,593 |
| 2018 | $3,277 | $291,085 | $82,660 | $208,425 |
| 2017 | $3,207 | $285,379 | $81,040 | $204,339 |
| 2016 | $3,130 | $279,784 | $79,451 | $200,333 |
| 2015 | $3,085 | $275,582 | $78,258 | $197,324 |
| 2014 | $3,032 | $270,185 | $76,726 | $193,459 |
Source: Public Records
Map