Seller's Agent in 2025
Marlene Frando
LPT Realty,Inc
(360) 689-6841
2 in this area
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $588,000 - $607,000
MUST SEE! One of the prime location unit with the best view of the lake. This beautiful corner residential condo boasts of the stunning view of the lake from all rooms. The spacious living room with glass fireplace offers access to the balcony. Experience unobstructed views of the tranquil lake from your own private balcony. The unit is aesthetically situated close to the lake, you'll be just steps away from the serene lake and scenic parks. Enjoy prepping your meals with the upgraded kitchen with almost new stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, tile floor and Lazy Susan cabinets.Enjoy resort living in Camelot!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
LPT Realty,Inc License #01956208 Listed on: 11/08/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Heather Daley
Redfin Corporation License #01985384
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laramore Deanna | $650,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Laramore Deanna | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Givans Patrick Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Frando Timothy | $510,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Givans Patrick Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Piper Dorothy L | $400,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Gil Leopoldo Moreno | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Brown Ii Mark W | $320,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Gil Leopoldo Moreno | -- | -- | |
| -- | $135,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laramore Deanna | $617,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Frando Timothy | $508,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Piper Dorothy L | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Ii Mark W | $256,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/20/2025 03/20/25 | Sold | $650,000 | -1.5% | $593 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2025 02/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/10/2025 01/10/25 | Price Changed | $660,000 | -2.2% | $602 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/08/2024 11/08/24 | For Sale | $675,000 | +32.4% | $616 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/10/2021 06/10/21 | Sold | $510,000 | +8.1% | $465 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/04/2021 05/04/21 | For Sale | $471,900 | 0.0% | $431 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/03/2021 05/03/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/26/2021 04/26/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/20/2021 04/20/21 | For Sale | $471,900 | -- | $431 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,292 | $552,038 | $216,485 | $335,553 |
| 2024 | $6,292 | $541,215 | $212,241 | $328,974 |
| 2023 | $6,190 | $470,000 | $145,000 | $325,000 |
| 2022 | $5,437 | $470,000 | $145,000 | $325,000 |
| 2021 | $4,440 | $385,000 | $119,000 | $266,000 |
| 2020 | $4,321 | $380,000 | $118,000 | $262,000 |
| 2019 | $4,066 | $360,000 | $112,000 | $248,000 |
| 2018 | $4,079 | $360,000 | $112,000 | $248,000 |
| 2017 | $3,640 | $320,000 | $100,000 | $220,000 |
| 2016 | $3,383 | $300,000 | $94,000 | $206,000 |
| 2015 | $3,273 | $290,000 | $91,000 | $199,000 |
| 2014 | $2,275 | $200,000 | $63,000 | $137,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Marlene Frando
LPT Realty,Inc
(360) 689-6841
2 in this area
7 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Heather Daley
Redfin Corporation
Seller's Agent in 2021
Robin Biltucci
Robin Biltucci
(858) 442-5211
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
Source: San Diego MLS
MLS Number: 240026370
APN: 595-222-26-29
Ask me questions while you tour the home.