783 E 92nd St Brooklyn, NY 11236
East Flatbush Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2,004
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 783 E 92nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11236. 783 E 92nd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 233 The Langston Hughes School, I.S. 285 Meyer Levin, and Ivy Hill Preparatory Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2017
Sold by
Mcmahon Martin
Bought by
9202 Ditmas Ave Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$810,093
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2016
Sold by
Vicki Realty Inc
Bought by
Mcmahon Martin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9202 Ditmas Ave Llc | -- | -- | |
| Mcmahon Martin | $1,341,122 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 9202 Ditmas Ave Llc | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,176 | $42,503 | $34,650 | $7,853 |
| 2025 | $4,189 | $41,265 | $34,650 | $6,615 |
| 2024 | $4,189 | $40,050 | $34,650 | $5,400 |
| 2023 | $4,120 | $38,700 | $34,650 | $4,050 |
| 2022 | $4,038 | $37,544 | $34,650 | $2,894 |
| 2021 | $3,898 | $36,450 | $34,650 | $1,800 |
| 2019 | $4,305 | $43,650 | $34,650 | $9,000 |
| 2018 | $4,145 | $42,300 | $34,650 | $7,650 |
| 2017 | $4,003 | $40,950 | $34,650 | $6,300 |
| 2016 | $3,911 | $39,600 | $34,650 | $4,950 |
| 2015 | $2,392 | $38,250 | $34,650 | $3,600 |
| 2014 | $2,392 | $36,000 | $34,650 | $1,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map