Seller's Agent in 2026
Julie Gould
RE/MAX Advantage Plus
(952) 997-2871
1 in this area
99 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $221,563 - $235,000
Investor alert. This one has great bones: a corner lot, a sweet breezeway to the garage, and a private back patio. Lovely neighborhood close to the parkway and golf course. Wood flooring under the carpet pad in the living room.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larson Michael | $235,000 | Watermark Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larson Michael | $227,950 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/29/2026 01/29/26 | Sold | $235,000 | +8.3% | $218 / Sq Ft |
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/02/2026 01/02/26 | For Sale | $217,000 | -- | $201 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,854 | $265,000 | $30,000 | $235,000 |
| 2023 | $3,854 | $257,500 | $25,000 | $232,500 |
| 2022 | $3,134 | $255,900 | $25,000 | $230,900 |
| 2021 | $2,842 | $206,900 | $25,000 | $181,900 |
| 2020 | $2,600 | $195,900 | $17,400 | $178,500 |
| 2019 | $2,524 | $171,000 | $17,400 | $153,600 |
| 2018 | $2,352 | $164,300 | $17,400 | $146,900 |
| 2017 | $2,050 | $159,100 | $17,400 | $141,700 |
| 2016 | $1,926 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,916 | $135,300 | $17,400 | $117,900 |
| 2014 | $1,470 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Julie Gould
RE/MAX Advantage Plus
(952) 997-2871
1 in this area
99 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Gina Fruncillo
Coldwell Banker Burnet
(651) 470-8983
4 in this area
133 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6814498
APN: 20-29-22-14-0139
Ask me questions while you tour the home.