783 S 49th St Richmond, CA 94804
Laurel Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $496,000 - $658,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,148
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 783 S 49th St, Richmond, CA 94804 and is currently estimated at $578,371, approximately $503 per square foot. 783 S 49th St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Stege Elementary School, Fred T. Korematsu Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,219 | $63,419 | $16,144 | $47,275 |
| 2024 | $2,182 | $62,177 | $15,828 | $46,349 |
| 2023 | $2,182 | $60,959 | $15,518 | $45,441 |
| 2022 | $2,098 | $59,764 | $15,214 | $44,550 |
| 2021 | $2,027 | $58,593 | $14,916 | $43,677 |
| 2019 | $1,882 | $56,858 | $14,475 | $42,383 |
| 2018 | $1,801 | $55,744 | $14,192 | $41,552 |
| 2017 | $1,733 | $54,652 | $13,914 | $40,738 |
| 2016 | $1,668 | $53,582 | $13,642 | $39,940 |
| 2015 | $1,622 | $52,779 | $13,438 | $39,341 |
| 2014 | $1,615 | $51,746 | $13,175 | $38,571 |
Source: Public Records
Map