783 W Rolling Rd Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $620,000 - $634,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,036
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 783 W Rolling Rd, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $627,094, approximately $308 per square foot. 783 W Rolling Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, St Francis Of Assisi School, and Holy Cross School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2007
Sold by
Lanciano Anthony S
Bought by
Karagiorgos Ioannis and Karagiorgos Christina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$175,305
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$451,789
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karagiorgos Ioannis | $365,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Karagiorgos Ioannis | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,157 | $338,880 | $99,210 | $239,670 |
| 2025 | $9,525 | $338,880 | $99,210 | $239,670 |
| 2024 | $9,525 | $338,880 | $99,210 | $239,670 |
| 2023 | $9,171 | $338,880 | $99,210 | $239,670 |
| 2022 | $8,973 | $338,880 | $99,210 | $239,670 |
| 2021 | $13,896 | $338,880 | $99,210 | $239,670 |
| 2020 | $7,893 | $174,180 | $174,180 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,708 | $174,180 | $174,180 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,597 | $174,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,421 | $174,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $956 | $174,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $956 | $174,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $956 | $174,180 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map