790 W Rolling Rd Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $649,650 - $712,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,610
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 790 W Rolling Rd, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $680,413, approximately $260 per square foot. 790 W Rolling Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, St Francis Of Assisi School, and St Dorothy School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2001
Sold by
Potts Frederick F and Potts Margaret M
Bought by
Moore Thomas M and Moore Annamarie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,800
Outstanding Balance
$78,925
Interest Rate
7.14%
Estimated Equity
$601,488
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Thomas M | $256,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Thomas M | $204,800 | |
| Closed | Moore Thomas M | $25,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,675 | $379,790 | $99,610 | $280,180 |
| 2024 | $10,675 | $379,790 | $99,610 | $280,180 |
| 2023 | $10,279 | $379,790 | $99,610 | $280,180 |
| 2022 | $10,056 | $379,790 | $99,610 | $280,180 |
| 2021 | $15,574 | $379,790 | $99,610 | $280,180 |
| 2020 | $8,981 | $198,190 | $52,010 | $146,180 |
| 2019 | $8,770 | $198,190 | $52,010 | $146,180 |
| 2018 | $8,644 | $198,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,444 | $198,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,088 | $198,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,110 | $198,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,110 | $198,190 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map