Estimated Value: $381,000 - $547,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7830 Lakeside Dr, Ukiah, CA 95482 and is currently estimated at $486,683, approximately $368 per square foot. 7830 Lakeside Dr is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Grace Hudson Elementary School, Pomolita Middle School, and Ukiah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2022
Sold by
Merrifield Todd Alan and Rodriguez Aileen Mayte
Bought by
Merrifield Todd Alan and Rodriguez Aileen Mayte
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,900
Outstanding Balance
$350,421
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$136,262
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2018
Sold by
Dennty Alfred C and Denny Janet C
Bought by
Merrifield Todd Alan and Rodroiguz Aileen Mayute
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$399,000
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merrifield Todd Alan | -- | First American Title | |
| Merrifield Todd Alan | $420,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Merrifield Todd Alan | $382,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Merrifield Todd Alan | $399,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,639 | $477,884 | $210,497 | $267,387 |
| 2023 | $5,639 | $459,329 | $202,324 | $257,005 |
| 2022 | $5,401 | $450,323 | $198,357 | $251,966 |
| 2021 | $5,427 | $441,494 | $194,468 | $247,026 |
| 2020 | $5,350 | $436,968 | $192,474 | $244,494 |
| 2019 | $2,720 | $231,837 | $112,406 | $119,431 |
| 2018 | $2,654 | $227,291 | $110,202 | $117,089 |
| 2017 | $2,612 | $222,834 | $108,041 | $114,793 |
| 2016 | $2,536 | $218,465 | $105,922 | $112,543 |
| 2015 | $2,515 | $215,185 | $104,332 | $110,853 |
| 2014 | $2,458 | $210,971 | $102,289 | $108,682 |
Source: Public Records
Map