7831 Xavier St Westminster, CO 80030
Southeast Westminster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,374 - $487,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7831 Xavier St, Westminster, CO 80030 and is currently estimated at $449,594, approximately $421 per square foot. 7831 Xavier St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Tennyson Knolls Preparatory School, Shaw Heights Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2017
Sold by
Rowe Christopher and Fritz Heather C
Bought by
Wunder Nicholas D and Flores Ashley K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$210,154
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$239,440
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2014
Sold by
Ginardi Lawrence A
Bought by
Rowe Christopher and Fritz Heather C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,400
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2006
Sold by
Dominguez Efrain
Bought by
Ginardi Lawrence A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2004
Sold by
Dominguez Efrain and Dominguez Luz A
Bought by
Dominguez Efrain
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,600
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1999
Sold by
Rae Johnson C
Bought by
Dominguez Efrain and Dominguez Luz A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,984
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1996
Sold by
Reno Ronzani Robert
Bought by
Johnson C Rae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,500
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wunder Nicholas D | $320,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Rowe Christopher | $173,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Ginardi Lawrence A | $136,000 | Title Guaranty Agency | |
| Dominguez Efrain | -- | Security Title | |
| Dominguez Efrain | $117,950 | Colorado National Title | |
| Johnson C Rae | $97,500 | Colorado National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wunder Nicholas D | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rowe Christopher | $138,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Ginardi Lawrence A | $86,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dominguez Efrain | $141,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Dominguez Efrain | $116,984 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson C Rae | $92,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,647 | $29,240 | $5,640 | $23,600 |
| 2024 | $2,647 | $26,880 | $5,190 | $21,690 |
| 2023 | $2,625 | $31,320 | $5,610 | $25,710 |
| 2022 | $2,207 | $21,740 | $5,770 | $15,970 |
| 2021 | $2,273 | $21,740 | $5,770 | $15,970 |
| 2020 | $2,321 | $22,570 | $5,930 | $16,640 |
| 2019 | $2,317 | $22,570 | $5,930 | $16,640 |
| 2018 | $1,569 | $15,190 | $5,760 | $9,430 |
| 2017 | $1,337 | $15,190 | $5,760 | $9,430 |
| 2016 | $1,196 | $12,780 | $2,870 | $9,910 |
| 2015 | $1,194 | $12,780 | $2,870 | $9,910 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,510 | $1,990 | $7,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map