7832 Baysinger St Downey, CA 90241
Estimated Value: $1,235,102 - $1,359,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,617
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7832 Baysinger St, Downey, CA 90241 and is currently estimated at $1,296,526, approximately $495 per square foot. 7832 Baysinger St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rio Hondo Elementary School, Griffiths Middle School, and Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2017
Sold by
Guzman Soydan Leticia
Bought by
Guzman Soydan Leticia and Leticia Guzman Soydan Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2014
Sold by
Guzman Soydan Leticia
Bought by
Guzman Soydan Leticia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2014
Sold by
Guzman Soydan Leticia
Bought by
Guzman Soydan Leticia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2014
Sold by
Soydan Ismael Haluk
Bought by
Guzman Soydan Leticia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2009
Sold by
Price Donald R
Bought by
Soydan Leticia Guzman
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guzman Soydan Leticia | -- | None Available | |
| Guzman Soydan Leticia | -- | None Available | |
| Guzman Soydan Leticia | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Guzman Soydan Leticia | $130,001 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Soydan Leticia Guzman | $555,000 | Ticor |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Soydan Leticia Guzman | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,968 | $701,818 | $400,617 | $301,201 |
| 2024 | $8,797 | $688,058 | $392,762 | $295,296 |
| 2023 | $8,499 | $674,567 | $385,061 | $289,506 |
| 2022 | $8,073 | $661,341 | $377,511 | $283,830 |
| 2021 | $7,899 | $648,374 | $370,109 | $278,265 |
| 2019 | $7,696 | $629,144 | $359,132 | $270,012 |
| 2018 | $7,439 | $616,809 | $352,091 | $264,718 |
| 2016 | $7,207 | $592,860 | $338,420 | $254,440 |
| 2015 | $7,106 | $583,956 | $333,337 | $250,619 |
| 2014 | $6,701 | $572,518 | $326,808 | $245,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map