7832 Knowledge Ln Knoxville, TN 37938
Halls Crossroads NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,934 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7832 Knowledge Ln, Knoxville, TN 37938 and is currently estimated at $336,734, approximately $249 per square foot. 7832 Knowledge Ln is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Halls Elementary School, Halls High School, and Halls Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Priest James R and Priest Melody J
Bought by
Ellis Michael W and Ellis Shannon N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,312
Outstanding Balance
$86,777
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$249,957
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2004
Sold by
Evans Sharon L and Bolin Sharon L
Bought by
Priest James R and Priest Melody J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,400
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Michael W | $151,500 | Meridian Title & Escrow | |
| Priest James R | $136,900 | Abstract Title Inc |