7923 Knowledge Ln Knoxville, TN 37938
Halls Crossroads NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7923 Knowledge Ln, Knoxville, TN 37938 and is currently estimated at $334,511, approximately $229 per square foot. 7923 Knowledge Ln is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Halls Elementary School, Halls High School, and Halls Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2003
Sold by
Claiborne Property Group
Bought by
Howard Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,464
Outstanding Balance
$54,608
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$279,903
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Amy | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howard Amy | $117,464 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $765 | $49,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $765 | $49,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $765 | $49,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $765 | $49,250 | $0 | $0 |