7833 S Gary Place Tulsa, OK 74136
Oral Roberts-Walnut Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,000 - $314,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7833 S Gary Place, Tulsa, OK 74136 and is currently estimated at $295,566, approximately $135 per square foot. 7833 S Gary Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Jenks Middle School, Jenks West Intermediate Elementary School, and Jenks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2004
Sold by
Holley Ronnie Dale and Holley Mary Rae
Bought by
Rush Jason R and Rush Shallyn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2004
Sold by
Holley Ronnie Dale and Holley Mary Rae
Bought by
Holley Ronnie Dale and Holley Mary Rae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rush Jason R | $131,000 | The Executives Title & Escro | |
| Holley Ronnie Dale | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,561 | $25,190 | $3,450 | $21,740 |
| 2024 | $3,042 | $23,990 | $3,326 | $20,664 |
| 2023 | $3,042 | $22,848 | $3,249 | $19,599 |
| 2022 | $2,988 | $21,760 | $4,148 | $17,612 |
| 2021 | $2,885 | $20,724 | $3,951 | $16,773 |
| 2020 | $2,824 | $20,724 | $3,951 | $16,773 |
| 2019 | $2,410 | $17,108 | $3,261 | $13,847 |
| 2018 | $2,334 | $16,581 | $3,564 | $13,017 |
| 2017 | $2,209 | $17,069 | $3,669 | $13,400 |
| 2016 | $2,149 | $16,572 | $3,684 | $12,888 |
| 2015 | $2,122 | $17,023 | $3,784 | $13,239 |
| 2014 | $2,050 | $15,620 | $3,784 | $11,836 |
Source: Public Records
Map