7835 Baysinger St Downey, CA 90241
Estimated payment $9,585/month
Highlights
- Spa
- No HOA
- Laundry Room
- Bonus Room
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Stone Flooring
About This Home
A+ Neighborhood in the Heart of Orange Estates, Downey, CA!
Now is your chance to own a beautifully home in one of Downey’s most prestigious areas. Perfectly located within walking distance to shopping centers, restaurants, and Furman Park, this home offers both luxury and convenience. Step inside to discover elegant marble flooring throughout and a stunning gourmet kitchen featuring granite countertops, custom cabinetry, a spacious island, and modern stainless steel appliances perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The expansive primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a spa-inspired bathroom showcasing luxurious marble finishes, an oversized shower, and custom cabinetry designed to make every morning feel like a five-star experience. French doors from both the primary bedroom and the living/dining areas open seamlessly to an exquisite backyard oasis. Enjoy outdoor living at its finest with a covered patio, serene landscaping, and a charming palapa—ideal for relaxing or hosting gatherings. The private spa is ready to help you unwind and melt the day away. Additional highlights include a finished 2-car garage with built-in storage, washer and dryer hookups. Standard Sale – Don’t miss this exceptional opportunity!
Listing Agent
Coldwell Banker Envision Brokerage Phone: 562-533-3876 License #01920732 Listed on: 05/21/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1952
Lot Details
- 9,617 Sq Ft Lot
- Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
- Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
Interior Spaces
- 2,716 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
- Bonus Room
Flooring
- Laminate
- Stone
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 0.22
- Tax Tract Number 17212
- Assessor Parcel Number 6251001006
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,683 | $1,002,664 | $612,925 | $389,739 |
| 2024 | $12,444 | $983,005 | $600,907 | $382,098 |
| 2023 | $12,017 | $963,731 | $589,125 | $374,606 |
| 2022 | $11,372 | $944,835 | $577,574 | $367,261 |
| 2021 | $9,010 | $739,464 | $443,679 | $295,785 |
| 2019 | $8,780 | $717,533 | $430,520 | $287,013 |
| 2018 | $8,521 | $703,465 | $422,079 | $281,386 |
| 2016 | $8,264 | $676,150 | $405,690 | $270,460 |
| 2015 | $8,149 | $665,995 | $399,597 | $266,398 |
| 2014 | $7,682 | $652,950 | $391,770 | $261,180 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/16/2012 08/16/12 | Sold | $650,000 | -1.5% | $239 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/09/2012 08/09/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/06/2012 08/06/12 | For Sale | $659,900 | 0.0% | $243 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/23/2012 07/23/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/16/2012 07/16/12 | Price Changed | $659,900 | +1.5% | $243 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/02/2012 06/02/12 | For Sale | $649,900 | -- | $239 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $650,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $897,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | New Century Title Co | |
| Gift Deed | -- | American Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $638,226 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $240,000 | No Value Available |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: DW26110150
APN: 6251-001-006
- 10308 Morning Ave
- 10253 Hopeland Ave
- 9961 Richeon Ave
- 9914 Tweedy Ln Unit C
- 7915 Harper Ave
- 8062 Otto St
- 9839 Pomering Rd
- 8135 Dacosta St
- 10330 Downey Ave Unit 10
- 7346 Irwingrove Dr
- 10538 La Reina Ave
- 7333 Via Rio Nido
- 8316 Cherokee Dr
- 7965 4th Place
- 10736 La Reina Ave
- 9509 Downey Ave
- 10617 Dolan Ave
- 8512 10th St
- 8110 3rd St
- 0 Florence Ave Unit DW24207080
- 10415 Paramount Blvd
- 10326 Paramount Blvd
- 10348 Paramount Blvd