$525,000
SOLD MAY 8, 2026

7835 Pfeiffer Rd Montgomery, OH 45242

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,679 Sq Ft
0.46 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2026

$196 Per Sq Ft

9% Below List Price

55 on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Traditional Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Edwin H Greene Intermediate Middle School Rated A
  • Wood Flooring
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome to 7835 Pfeiffer Road - a spacious home offering comfort and convenience in a prime location. This residence features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a functional floor plan designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen provides ample cabinetry and counter space, opening to a bright dining area and inviting family room. The primary suite includes a private bath and ample closet space, while a finished lower level offers flexible space for a home office, recreation, or media room. Enjoy outdoor living with a deck and a sparkling in-ground pool, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, dining, and quick highway access, this home combines suburban living with excellent accessibility.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Drescher

Cincy Flat Fee, LLC License #2026000817 Listed on: 02/13/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Paul Giroux

Huff Realty License #2017001784

Huff Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,050

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 19,994 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,679 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,050

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Montgomery
  • Land Description: Less than .5 Acre
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Census Tract Realist: 239.02
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Lot Area Realist: 19994.00
  • Suburb S I C: Montgomery
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Basement Features: Part Finished
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Partial
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: No
  • Dining Room Feat: Chair Rail, Chandelier, Wood Floor, Formal
  • Entry Foyer: Closet, Tile Floor
  • Family Room Feat: Walkout, Fireplace, Wood Floor
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 19 x 13
  • Living Room Feat: Wood Floor
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Water Heating: Gas
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Directions: OH 126E to 71N to Pfeiffer Rd exit, R off exit, home on right.
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: At Closing
  • Second Floor Area: 1038
  • ADU Y/N: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedroom 2: 16x13 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 3: 9x10 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 4: 9x13 Level: 2
  • Dining Room: 12x11 Level: 1
  • Family Room: 18x13 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 19x13 Level: 1
  • Recreation Room: 14x13 Level: Lower
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • Semi Annual Taxes: $3025
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator
  • Kitchen Features: Eat-In, Tile Floor, Island, Wood Cabinets, Marble/Granite/Slate
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry: 7x18 Level: 1
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 19 x 11
  • Levels: Two
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 2
  • Bathroom 3: Partial
  • Bathroom 3 Level: 1
  • Laundryroom Dim: 0 x 0
  • Recreation Room Dim: 14 x 13
  • Fireplace: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 2679.00
  • Windows: Vinyl, Insulated
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 14 x 26
  • Primary Bathrooms: Shower, Tile Floor
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Bath Adjoins, Walk-in Closet, Dressing Area, Wood Floor
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 14x26 Level: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool: In-Ground
  • Construction: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Outside Features: Patio
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 550000.00
  • Acres: 0.4590
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage Carport: Built in, Side, Garage Attached
  • Parking: Driveway

Utilities

  • Gas: Natural
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Sycamore Community C

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 19994.00

Closed on
Sep 8, 2015
Sold by
Haag Doris A
Bought by
Tilley Adam A and Tilley Erin M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 1998
Sold by
Harmon Donald J and Harmon Grace
Bought by
Tilley Sidney J and Haag Doris A

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.99%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Warranty Deed -- Attorney
Warranty Deed $175,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $130,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Sold $525,000 -4.5% $196 / Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Pending -- -- --
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Price Changed $550,000 -4.3% $205 / Sq Ft
02/13/2026 02/13/26 For Sale $575,000 -- $215 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,187 $120,750 $44,289 $76,461
2024 $6,051 $120,750 $44,289 $76,461
2023 $6,080 $120,750 $44,289 $76,461
2022 $4,881 $80,851 $37,475 $43,376
2021 $4,790 $80,851 $37,475 $43,376
2020 $4,826 $80,851 $37,475 $43,376
2019 $4,763 $73,500 $34,069 $39,431
2018 $4,593 $73,500 $34,069 $39,431
2017 $3,912 $73,500 $34,069 $39,431
2016 $5,020 $91,053 $22,054 $68,999
2015 $4,040 $91,053 $22,054 $68,999
2014 $4,054 $91,053 $22,054 $68,999
2013 $4,001 $87,553 $21,207 $66,346
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1868471

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 603-0010-0033

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.