$150,000

Estimated payment $953/month

Total Views 27,663
8.88 Acres
$16,892 Price per Acre
386,813 Sq Ft Lot

Highlights

  • 8.88 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • No HOA

About This Lot

Just over 8 beautiful acres to build your dream home; like being out in the country, but minutes from 295. Needs well and septic. This is in flood zone AE. Selling 'as is'

Listing Agent

Debarah Percival

RPB REALTY,INC License #3297178 Listed on: 12/03/2025

Co-Listing Agent

RICHARD BRIGGS

RPB REALTY,INC License #0611052

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 8.88 Acre Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0026700110

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

8.88 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Property Sub Type: Unimproved Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 8.88
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Section Land
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: No
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 8.88
  • Utilities Sewer Not Available: Yes
  • Utilities Water Not Available: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Lot Features: Few Trees, Irregular Lot, Wooded
  • Pool Private: No
  • Lot Features:Irregular Lot: Yes
  • Lot Features:Wooded: Yes
  • Lot Features:Few Trees: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Not Available, Water Not Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Unimproved
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 386812.8
  • Parcel #: 0026700110

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,830 $108,660 -- --
2025 $2,598 $94,227 $94,227 --
2024 $2,598 -- -- --
2023 $2,598 $158,227 $158,227 $0
2022 $2,302 $125,143 $124,627 $516
2021 $2,061 $122,266 $113,013 $9,253
2020 $1,960 $121,079 $113,013 $8,066
2019 $1,661 $83,408 $74,373 $9,035
2018 $1,924 $97,244 $88,863 $8,381
2017 $1,931 $96,531 $88,863 $7,668
2016 $1,909 $93,606 $0 $0
2014 $1,852 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/03/2025 12/03/25 For Sale $150,000 -- --
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $335,000 Mti Title Insurance Agency
Warranty Deed $339,900 Mti Title
Warranty Deed $140,000 Mti Title Insurance Agcy Inc
Warranty Deed $80,000 Watson & Osborne Title Servi
Interfamily Deed Transfer $100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $323,819 FHA
Closed $329,703 New Conventional
Previous Owner $53,596 Unknown
Previous Owner $34,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Debarah's Other Listings

  • 7330 Sycamore St, Jacksonville, FL 32219

    $399,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,759 Sq Ft
    • 7330 Sycamore St
    • Jacksonville, FL

    UNDER CONSTRUCTION! 4bed/2bath home on approx 2 acres, being meticulously crafted by American Classic Homes! This stunning residence offers a blend of modern design and classic elegance. Experience the spaciousness and versatility of an open-concept layout, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining guests. High-Quality Finishes: Step onto durable REVWOOD flooring throughout the main