7837 4th St Downey, CA 90241
Estimated Value: $1,166,000 - $1,603,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,670
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7837 4th St, Downey, CA 90241 and is currently estimated at $1,342,274, approximately $502 per square foot. 7837 4th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rio Hondo Elementary School, Griffiths Middle School, and Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2019
Sold by
Rios Jose Luis
Bought by
Rios Jose Luis and Jose Luis Rios Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2014
Sold by
Rios Jose Luis
Bought by
Rios Jose Luis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2003
Sold by
Ng Henny
Bought by
Rios Jose Luis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1993
Sold by
Wlodarczyk Edward and Wlodarczyk Valentine
Bought by
Ng Henny
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rios Jose Luis | -- | None Available | |
| Rios Jose Luis | -- | None Available | |
| Rios Jose Luis | $605,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ng Henny | $450,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rios Jose Luis | $335,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ng Henny | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,865 | $876,224 | $354,832 | $521,392 |
| 2024 | $10,865 | $859,044 | $347,875 | $511,169 |
| 2023 | $10,492 | $842,201 | $341,054 | $501,147 |
| 2022 | $9,960 | $825,688 | $334,367 | $491,321 |
| 2021 | $9,753 | $809,499 | $327,811 | $481,688 |
| 2019 | $9,502 | $785,490 | $318,089 | $467,401 |
| 2018 | $9,268 | $770,089 | $311,852 | $458,237 |
| 2016 | $8,663 | $712,000 | $288,000 | $424,000 |
| 2015 | $7,944 | $650,000 | $263,200 | $386,800 |
| 2014 | $7,171 | $679,000 | $275,000 | $404,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map