7839 N Cove Rd Sparrows Point, MD 21219
Estimated Value: $320,673 - $421,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7839 N Cove Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219 and is currently estimated at $372,668, approximately $307 per square foot. 7839 N Cove Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Chesapeake Terrace Elementary School, Sparrows Point Middle School, and Sparrows Point High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,816 | $326,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,816 | $295,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,833 | $264,200 | $163,900 | $100,300 |
| 2022 | $3,512 | $255,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,284 | $246,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,284 | $237,800 | $163,900 | $73,900 |
| 2019 | $3,158 | $236,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,078 | $234,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,018 | $232,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,507 | $231,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,507 | $231,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,507 | $230,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map