784 Bluebird Dr Vacaville, CA 95687
Estimated Value: $589,048 - $665,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 784 Bluebird Dr, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $620,512, approximately $324 per square foot. 784 Bluebird Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Jean Callison Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Vaca Pena Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2011
Sold by
Doyle Clarke and Doyle Deborah
Bought by
Buescher James M and Buescher Monica E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,283
Outstanding Balance
$133,041
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$487,471
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2006
Sold by
Doyle Clarke and Doyle Debora
Bought by
Doyle Clarke and Doyle Debora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buescher James M | $189,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Doyle Clarke | -- | Liberty Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buescher James M | $192,283 | |
| Previous Owner | Doyle Clarke | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,868 | $237,381 | $81,637 | $155,744 |
| 2024 | $2,868 | $232,728 | $80,037 | $152,691 |
| 2023 | $2,800 | $228,166 | $78,468 | $149,698 |
| 2022 | $2,727 | $223,693 | $76,930 | $146,763 |
| 2021 | $2,728 | $219,308 | $75,422 | $143,886 |
| 2020 | $2,690 | $217,060 | $74,649 | $142,411 |
| 2019 | $2,642 | $212,805 | $73,186 | $139,619 |
| 2018 | $2,600 | $208,633 | $71,751 | $136,882 |
| 2017 | $2,506 | $204,544 | $70,345 | $134,199 |
| 2016 | $2,479 | $200,534 | $68,966 | $131,568 |
| 2015 | $2,462 | $197,523 | $67,931 | $129,592 |
| 2014 | $2,313 | $193,655 | $66,601 | $127,054 |
Source: Public Records
Map