NOT LISTED FOR SALE

784 Buck Ave Vacaville, CA 95688

Estimated Value: $600,000 - $773,322

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,795 Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 784 Buck Ave, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $701,331, approximately $390 per square foot. 784 Buck Ave is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Alamo Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Willis Jepson Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2024
Sold by
Yvonne Robert D and Yvonne Bigham
Bought by
Shores Kelly A
Current Estimated Value
$701,331

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$216,710
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$484,621

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2018
Sold by
Bigham Robert D and Bigham Yvonne
Bought by
Bigham Robert D and Bigham Yvonne

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2018
Sold by
784 Buck Ave Llc
Bought by
Bigham Robert D and Bigham Yvonne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$345,000
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 2013
Sold by
Marriott Patrick William and Dalbec Sydney Marriott
Bought by
784 Buck Avenue Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2012
Sold by
Marriott Patrick William and Dalbec Sydney Marriott
Bought by
Marriott Patrick William and Dalbec Sydney Marriott

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and Marriott Bett Bessie Kniseley
Bought by
Marriott Bett and Marriott Patrick

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2008
Sold by
Marriott Bett Bessie Kniseley and Marriott Patrick William
Bought by
Marriott Bett Bessie Kniseley and Marriott Patrick William

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 11, 2002
Sold by
Marriott Bett Bessie Kniseley and Marriott Patrick William
Bought by
Marriott Bett Bessie Kniseley and Marriott Patrick William

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 1999
Sold by
Marriott William M and Marriott B K
Bought by
Marriott William M and Marriott Bett Bessie Kniseley

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Shores Kelly A $670,000 Old Republic Title
Shores Kelly A $670,000 Old Republic Title
Bigham Robert D -- Justin Chamblin
Bigham Robert D $495,000 Old Republic Title Co
784 Buck Avenue Llc -- None Available
Marriott Patrick William -- None Available
Marriott Bett -- None Available
Marriott Bett Bessie Kniseley -- None Available
Marriott Bett Bessie Kniseley -- --
Marriott William M -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Shores Kelly A $220,000
Closed Shores Kelly A $220,000
Previous Owner Bigham Robert D $345,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,557 $670,000 $200,000 $470,000
2024 $6,557 $552,178 $139,438 $412,740
2023 $6,402 $541,352 $136,704 $404,648
2022 $6,236 $530,738 $134,024 $396,714
2021 $6,245 $520,333 $131,397 $388,936
2020 $6,161 $514,998 $130,050 $384,948
2019 $6,053 $504,900 $127,500 $377,400
2018 $1,655 $131,972 $30,450 $101,522
2017 $1,601 $129,385 $29,853 $99,532
2016 $1,584 $126,849 $29,268 $97,581
2015 $1,562 $124,945 $28,829 $96,116
2014 $1,466 $122,499 $28,265 $94,234
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.