784 Lafayette Rd Vacaville, CA 95687
Estimated Value: $584,089 - $679,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,827
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 784 Lafayette Rd, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $631,022, approximately $345 per square foot. 784 Lafayette Rd is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Cooper Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Vaca Pena Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2026
Sold by
Williams Leversia and Williams Leonora M
Bought by
Leversia And Leonora Williams Family Trust and Williams
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2003
Sold by
Williams Leversia
Bought by
Williams Leversia and Williams Leonora M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2003
Sold by
Williams Leversia and Williams Leonora M
Bought by
Williams Leversia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1994
Sold by
Williams Leversia and Williams Leonora M
Bought by
Williams Leversia and Williams Leonora M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,800
Interest Rate
7%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leversia And Leonora Williams Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Leversia | -- | Fidelity Title Co | |
| Williams Leversia | -- | Fidelity | |
| Williams Leversia | $19,500 | First Amer Title Guaranty Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Leversia | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Leversia | $172,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,224 | $356,405 | $90,181 | $266,224 |
| 2024 | $4,224 | $349,417 | $88,413 | $261,004 |
| 2023 | $4,113 | $342,567 | $86,680 | $255,887 |
| 2022 | $4,023 | $335,851 | $84,982 | $250,869 |
| 2021 | $4,026 | $329,266 | $83,316 | $245,950 |
| 2020 | $3,972 | $325,891 | $82,462 | $243,429 |
| 2019 | $3,903 | $319,502 | $80,846 | $238,656 |
| 2018 | $3,847 | $313,238 | $79,261 | $233,977 |
| 2017 | $3,714 | $307,097 | $77,707 | $229,390 |
| 2016 | $3,690 | $301,077 | $76,184 | $224,893 |
| 2015 | $3,642 | $296,555 | $75,040 | $221,515 |
| 2014 | $3,419 | $290,747 | $73,571 | $217,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map