784 Opal Ave Ventura, CA 93004
Serra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $851,819 - $882,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,627
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 784 Opal Ave, Ventura, CA 93004 and is currently estimated at $863,955, approximately $531 per square foot. 784 Opal Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Citrus Glen Elementary School, Balboa Middle School, and Buena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2007
Sold by
Klassen Martin R and Klassen Barbara J
Bought by
Klassen Martin R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klassen Martin R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,603 | $525,364 | $210,145 | $315,219 |
| 2024 | $5,603 | $515,063 | $206,024 | $309,039 |
| 2023 | $5,539 | $504,964 | $201,984 | $302,980 |
| 2022 | $5,147 | $495,063 | $198,023 | $297,040 |
| 2021 | $5,058 | $485,356 | $194,140 | $291,216 |
| 2020 | $5,011 | $480,381 | $192,150 | $288,231 |
| 2019 | $4,919 | $470,963 | $188,383 | $282,580 |
| 2018 | $4,835 | $461,730 | $184,690 | $277,040 |
| 2017 | $4,746 | $452,677 | $181,069 | $271,608 |
| 2016 | $4,661 | $443,802 | $177,519 | $266,283 |
| 2015 | $4,586 | $437,137 | $174,853 | $262,284 |
| 2014 | $4,520 | $428,577 | $171,429 | $257,148 |
Source: Public Records
Map