M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michael Hulsey
RE/MAX Gold
Estimated Value: $644,074 - $696,000
Welcome to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home in the highly desired Ridgeview subdivision of Browns Valley. Features and amenities include vaulted ceilings, an abundance of natural light, renovated kitchen with quartz countertops, custom backsplash, stainless appliances, laminate flooring, designer paint, modernized bathrooms, neutral carpet in the bedrooms, central heating and air, tile roof, fully landscaped yards with mature shade trees, and a spacious backyard with room for a pool. Conveniently located near top-rated schools, shopping, dining, Ridgeview Park, In-Shape gym with easy access to 505 and I80. This home seamlessly blends style and functionality in an unbeatable location.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Michael Hulsey
RE/MAX Gold License #01432872 Listed on: 06/05/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hassan Mohammed | $670,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Pero Jennifer L | $430,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ballard Robert D | $207,000 | North American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hassan Mohammed | $528,998 | |
| Previous Owner | Pero Jennifer L | $422,211 | |
| Previous Owner | Ballard Robert D | $196,650 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/11/2025 07/11/25 | Sold | $669,900 | 0.0% | $351 / Sq Ft |
| 06/12/2025 06/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/05/2025 06/05/25 | For Sale | $669,900 | -- | $351 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,768 | $489,261 | $102,402 | $386,859 |
| 2024 | $5,768 | $479,669 | $100,395 | $379,274 |
| 2023 | $5,643 | $470,265 | $98,427 | $371,838 |
| 2022 | $5,508 | $461,046 | $96,498 | $364,548 |
| 2021 | $5,502 | $452,006 | $94,606 | $357,400 |
| 2020 | $5,438 | $447,372 | $93,636 | $353,736 |
| 2019 | $5,354 | $438,600 | $91,800 | $346,800 |
| 2018 | $5,292 | $430,000 | $90,000 | $340,000 |
| 2017 | $3,302 | $275,326 | $66,216 | $209,110 |
| 2016 | $3,609 | $269,928 | $64,918 | $205,010 |
| 2015 | $3,482 | $265,874 | $63,943 | $201,931 |
| 2014 | $3,042 | $260,667 | $62,691 | $197,976 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michael Hulsey
RE/MAX Gold
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Alex Blake
BlakeHill Real Estate
(707) 592-0225
41 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Max Hill
BlakeHill Real Estate
(530) 383-1229
32 Total Sales
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 325051677
APN: 0133-281-080
Ask me questions while you tour the home.