NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7840 Amestoy Ave van Nuys, CA 91406

Estimated Value: $1,066,000 - $1,308,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,895 Sq Ft
$640/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 7840 Amestoy Ave, van Nuys, CA 91406 and is currently estimated at $1,212,674, approximately $639 per square foot. 7840 Amestoy Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stagg Street Elementary, William Mulholland Middle, and Birmingham Community Charter High.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2023
Sold by
Hayrapetyan Liana
Bought by
Vardapetyan Grant
Current Estimated Value
$1,212,674

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2015
Sold by
Garcia Edward Vince
Bought by
Vardapetyan Manuk and Vardapetyan Grant

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$528,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2015
Sold by
Hayrapetyan Liana
Bought by
Vardapetyan Grant

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$528,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2015
Sold by
Garcia Edward V
Bought by
Garcia Edward Vince and Edward Vince Garcia Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 2011
Sold by
Tapia Benita E
Bought by
Garcia Edward

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 2002
Sold by
Tapia Thomas T
Bought by
Tapia Benita E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
6.5%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2002
Sold by
Vazquez Dolores
Bought by
Tapia Benita E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
6.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vardapetyan Grant -- Fidelity National Title
Vardapetyan Grant -- Fidelity National Title
Vardapetyan Grant -- Fidelity National Title
Vardapetyan Manuk $660,000 Lawyers Title Company
Vardapetyan Grant -- Lawyers Title Company
Garcia Edward Vince -- None Available
Garcia Edward $323,000 California Title Company
Tapia Benita E -- First American Title Co
Tapia Benita E $385,000 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Vardapetyan Grant $315,000
Previous Owner Vardapetyan Manuk $528,000
Previous Owner Tapia Benita E $308,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,461 $1,000,320 $630,654 $369,666
2024 $12,363 $980,707 $618,289 $362,418
2023 $9,605 $750,963 $473,336 $277,627
2022 $9,172 $736,239 $464,055 $272,184
2021 $9,058 $721,804 $454,956 $266,848
2019 $8,796 $700,396 $441,462 $258,934
2018 $8,492 $686,663 $432,806 $253,857
2016 $8,101 $660,000 $416,000 $244,000
2015 $4,259 $337,566 $134,817 $202,749
2014 $4,284 $330,955 $132,177 $198,778
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.