NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7845 Ramble View Unit 2302 Cincinnati, OH 45231

Finneytown Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $192,000 - $223,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,140 Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 7845 Ramble View Unit 2302, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $208,387, approximately $182 per square foot. 7845 Ramble View Unit 2302 is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Finneytown Elementary School, Finneytown Secondary Campus, and St. Vivian School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2022
Sold by
Trimble Katrina L
Bought by
Mccormick Amy
Current Estimated Value
$208,387

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,221
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$77,166

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2018
Sold by
Estate R Maldonado
Bought by
Trimble Katrina L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 2004
Sold by
Mcmorrow Meredith L
Bought by
Maldonado Arturo Rafael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$126,080
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2001
Sold by
Fischer Attached Homes Ltd
Bought by
Mcmorrow Meredith L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$113,900
Interest Rate
6%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Trimble Katrina L -- None Available
Maldonado Arturo Rafael $130,900 --
Mcmorrow Meredith L $119,900 Homestead Title Agency Ltd
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mccormick Amy $136,000
Previous Owner Maldonado Arturo Rafael $126,080
Previous Owner Mcmorrow Meredith L $113,900
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,934 $56,448 $8,960 $47,488
2023 $3,779 $56,448 $8,960 $47,488
2022 $3,308 $34,622 $6,832 $27,790
2021 $3,313 $34,622 $6,832 $27,790
2020 $3,281 $34,622 $6,832 $27,790
2019 $2,935 $28,378 $5,600 $22,778
2018 $2,612 $28,378 $5,600 $22,778
2017 $2,489 $28,378 $5,600 $22,778
2016 $2,473 $27,710 $4,368 $23,342
2015 $2,483 $27,710 $4,368 $23,342
2014 $2,490 $27,710 $4,368 $23,342
2013 $3,088 $35,525 $5,600 $29,925
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.