7846 Ernwill St Jacksonville, FL 32219
Cisco Gardens/Picketville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $97,000 - $215,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7846 Ernwill St, Jacksonville, FL 32219 and is currently estimated at $161,667, approximately $139 per square foot. 7846 Ernwill St is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including S.A. Hull Elementary School, Jean Ribault Middle School, and Jean Ribault High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,375 | $59,415 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,108 | $54,014 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,067 | $56,839 | $10,125 | $46,714 |
| 2023 | $1,067 | $57,582 | $10,575 | $47,007 |
| 2022 | $918 | $48,717 | $7,650 | $41,067 |
| 2021 | $827 | $36,893 | $6,750 | $30,143 |
| 2020 | $774 | $33,653 | $4,500 | $29,153 |
| 2019 | $562 | $46,808 | $3,375 | $43,433 |
| 2018 | $1,080 | $49,849 | $5,850 | $43,999 |
| 2017 | $1,074 | $48,959 | $3,375 | $45,584 |
| 2016 | $565 | $45,619 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,038 | $45,302 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $994 | $42,540 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map