6041 Flicker Ave Jacksonville, FL 32219
Cisco Gardens/Picketville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $95,866 - $217,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,112
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6041 Flicker Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32219 and is currently estimated at $140,967, approximately $126 per square foot. 6041 Flicker Ave is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including S.A. Hull Elementary School, Jean Ribault Middle School, and Jean Ribault High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2023
Sold by
County Of Duval
Bought by
Gemini Services Group Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gemini Services Group Inc | $17,600 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,337 | $55,474 | $11,250 | $44,224 |
| 2025 | $1,075 | $49,617 | $10,125 | $39,492 |
| 2024 | $1,093 | $49,973 | $10,125 | $39,848 |
| 2023 | $1,093 | $50,728 | $10,575 | $40,153 |
| 2022 | $1,037 | $56,823 | $7,650 | $49,173 |
| 2021 | $931 | $42,783 | $6,750 | $36,033 |
| 2020 | $874 | $39,287 | $4,500 | $34,787 |
| 2019 | $863 | $38,152 | $3,375 | $34,777 |
| 2018 | $868 | $38,045 | $5,850 | $32,195 |
| 2017 | $853 | $36,811 | $3,375 | $33,436 |
| 2016 | $182 | $17,586 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $182 | $17,464 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $182 | $17,326 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map