785 Francesca Dr Unit 205 Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $287,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
759
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 785 Francesca Dr Unit 205, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $217,718, approximately $286 per square foot. 785 Francesca Dr Unit 205 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rorimer Elementary School, Giano Intermediate School, and Nogales High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2014
Sold by
Wang Max Wei
Bought by
Wang Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2009
Sold by
Lu Cindy
Bought by
Wang Max Wei
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2005
Sold by
Walnut Senior Housing Llc
Bought by
Chao Lin Y Chuan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Anne | -- | None Available | |
| Wang Max Wei | $89,000 | Cctn | |
| Chao Lin Y Chuan | $78,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chao Lin Y Chuan | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,648 | $111,523 | $67,299 | $44,224 |
| 2024 | $1,648 | $109,337 | $65,980 | $43,357 |
| 2023 | $1,596 | $107,194 | $64,687 | $42,507 |
| 2022 | $1,559 | $105,093 | $63,419 | $41,674 |
| 2021 | $1,528 | $103,033 | $62,176 | $40,857 |
| 2019 | $1,484 | $99,980 | $60,333 | $39,647 |
| 2018 | $1,408 | $98,020 | $59,150 | $38,870 |
| 2016 | $1,349 | $94,215 | $56,854 | $37,361 |
| 2015 | $1,409 | $249,300 | $124,300 | $125,000 |
| 2014 | $1,444 | $93,664 | $46,330 | $47,334 |
Source: Public Records
Map