785 Governor Prence Rd Eastham, MA 02642
Estimated Value: $589,000 - $671,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,001
Sq Ft
$611/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 785 Governor Prence Rd, Eastham, MA 02642 and is currently estimated at $611,558, approximately $610 per square foot. 785 Governor Prence Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Eastham Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2021
Sold by
Schieb Susan M and Cunningham Joseph G
Bought by
J G & S M Schieb 2021 Lt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2001
Sold by
Est Pepple Walter F and Pepple Walter J
Bought by
Cunningham Joseph G and Cunningham Susan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J G & S M Schieb 2021 Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Cunningham Joseph G | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cunningham Joseph G | $87,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cunningham Joseph G | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cunningham Joseph G | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cunningham Joseph G | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,385 | $439,100 | $212,700 | $226,400 |
| 2024 | $3,011 | $429,500 | $206,500 | $223,000 |
| 2023 | $2,672 | $369,100 | $172,100 | $197,000 |
| 2022 | $2,549 | $297,100 | $153,700 | $143,400 |
| 2021 | $2,495 | $271,800 | $139,700 | $132,100 |
| 2020 | $2,336 | $267,900 | $142,600 | $125,300 |
| 2019 | $2,147 | $260,200 | $138,400 | $121,800 |
| 2018 | $2,123 | $254,300 | $134,400 | $119,900 |
| 2017 | $1,969 | $249,200 | $131,700 | $117,500 |
| 2016 | $1,994 | $268,000 | $146,400 | $121,600 |
| 2015 | $1,825 | $257,100 | $143,500 | $113,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map