Estimated Value: $470,000 - $748,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,802
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7850 20th Ave, Hugo, MN 55038 and is currently estimated at $595,664, approximately $330 per square foot. 7850 20th Ave is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Lino Lakes Elementary School and Forest Lake Area High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,761 | $536,000 | $346,400 | $189,600 |
| 2025 | $5,245 | $502,400 | $315,000 | $187,400 |
| 2024 | $5,245 | $480,300 | $299,200 | $181,100 |
| 2023 | $4,225 | $457,600 | $266,200 | $191,400 |
| 2022 | $4,032 | $427,700 | $232,200 | $195,500 |
| 2021 | $4,078 | $356,600 | $213,500 | $143,100 |
| 2020 | $4,119 | $348,800 | $213,500 | $135,300 |
| 2019 | $4,032 | $345,300 | $201,700 | $143,600 |
| 2018 | $3,836 | $323,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,081 | $321,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,860 | $303,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $303,500 | $192,400 | $111,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $299,900 | $202,200 | $97,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map