Seller's Agent in 2025
Brooks Beck
Beck Properties Real Estate
(251) 656-1841
7 in this area
107 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $465,000 - $631,000
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Beck Properties Real Estate License #119000-1 Listed on: 03/05/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santaguida Joel Christopher | $565,000 | Delta South Title Inc | |
| Webb Kimberly M | $378,000 | Alamo Title Company | |
| Banks Robert M | $231,000 | Gtc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santaguida Joel Christopher | $353,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Webb Kimberly M | $359,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Banks Robert M | $180,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2025 04/21/25 | Sold | $565,000 | 0.0% | $197 / Sq Ft |
| 03/18/2025 03/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/12/2025 03/12/25 | For Sale | $565,000 | 0.0% | $197 / Sq Ft |
| 03/05/2025 03/05/25 | Off Market | $565,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/05/2025 03/05/25 | For Sale | $565,000 | -- | $197 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,289 | $48,350 | $12,250 | $36,100 |
| 2024 | $2,289 | $45,880 | $12,250 | $33,630 |
| 2023 | $1,908 | $40,690 | $12,210 | $28,480 |
| 2022 | $1,759 | $37,630 | $10,580 | $27,050 |
| 2021 | $1,445 | $31,170 | $7,940 | $23,230 |
| 2020 | $1,459 | $31,450 | $7,940 | $23,510 |
| 2019 | $1,412 | $30,480 | $7,940 | $22,540 |
| 2018 | $1,425 | $30,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,039 | $22,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,057 | $23,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,000 | $21,800 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Brooks Beck
Beck Properties Real Estate
(251) 656-1841
7 in this area
107 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Hon Nguyen Beck
Beck Properties Real Estate
(251) 622-0079
9 in this area
132 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kathy Ball
RE/MAX Select
(251) 554-7142
4 in this area
140 Total Sales
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 7520692
APN: 27-07-36-4-000-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.