78500 Orcabessa Dr Bermuda Dunes, CA 92203
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $546,964
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,646
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78500 Orcabessa Dr, Bermuda Dunes, CA 92203 and is currently estimated at $479,491, approximately $291 per square foot. 78500 Orcabessa Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including James Monroe Elementary School, Colonel Mitchell Paige Middle School, and Palm Desert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2022
Sold by
Elias Ramirez Benjamin
Bought by
Benjamin Elias Ramirez Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$211,510
Interest Rate
4.55%
Estimated Equity
$267,981
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2021
Sold by
Ramirez Benjamin E
Bought by
Ramirez Benjamin Elias and Ramirez Benjamin Elias
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2020
Sold by
Ramirez Benjamin Elias and Ramirez Ben
Bought by
Ramirez Benjamin Elias
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2003
Sold by
Ramirez Benjamin E
Bought by
Ramirez Benjamin E and Ramirez Mary Bernice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1999
Sold by
Jensen Erik G and Jensen Anna M
Bought by
Ramirez Benjamin E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,350
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1994
Sold by
Szydloski Barry Scott and Szydloski Charyl Ann
Bought by
Jensen Erik G and Jensen Anna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,164
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin Elias Ramirez Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ramirez Benjamin Elias | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ramirez Benjamin Elias | -- | Accommodation | |
| Ramirez Benjamin E | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Ramirez Benjamin Elias | -- | None Available | |
| Ramirez Benjamin E | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ramirez Benjamin E | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ramirez Benjamin E | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ramirez Benjamin E | $133,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Jensen Erik G | $123,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Benjamin Elias | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Benjamin Elias Ramirez Revocable Trust | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Benjamin E | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Benjamin E | $126,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Jensen Erik G | $122,164 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,845 | $241,315 | $51,085 | $190,230 |
| 2023 | $2,845 | $231,946 | $49,102 | $182,844 |
| 2022 | $2,733 | $227,399 | $48,140 | $179,259 |
| 2021 | $2,678 | $222,942 | $47,197 | $175,745 |
| 2020 | $2,627 | $220,657 | $46,714 | $173,943 |
| 2019 | $2,574 | $216,332 | $45,799 | $170,533 |
| 2018 | $2,522 | $212,091 | $44,902 | $167,189 |
| 2017 | $2,467 | $207,933 | $44,022 | $163,911 |
| 2016 | $2,404 | $203,857 | $43,159 | $160,698 |
| 2015 | $2,410 | $200,796 | $42,511 | $158,285 |
| 2014 | $2,367 | $196,865 | $41,679 | $155,186 |
Source: Public Records
Map