7852 Lang St Roscommon, MI 48653
Estimated Value: $227,213 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7852 Lang St, Roscommon, MI 48653 and is currently estimated at $255,553, approximately $159 per square foot. 7852 Lang St is a home located in Roscommon County with nearby schools including Roscommon Elementary School, Roscommon Middle School, and Roscommon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2010
Sold by
Martin Lola C and Swan Lola C
Bought by
Mcmanus Richard K and Mcmanus Joyce A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmanus Richard K | $106,000 | Three Lakes Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $518 | $125,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,623 | $86,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $599 | $86,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,555 | $69,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,487 | $62,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,403 | $64,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,342 | $61,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,326 | $56,600 | $0 | $0 |