Estimated Value: $188,000 - $281,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,286
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7854 State Route 54, Bath, NY 14810 and is currently estimated at $215,466, approximately $167 per square foot. 7854 State Route 54 is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Glenn Curtiss Memorial School and Hammondsport Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2004
Sold by
Gee Steven J
Bought by
Ackley Robert L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ackley Robert L | $120,000 | William Reed |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,661 | $188,500 | $42,500 | $146,000 |
| 2024 | $2,967 | $130,200 | $20,900 | $109,300 |
| 2023 | $2,887 | $130,200 | $20,900 | $109,300 |
| 2022 | $2,507 | $130,200 | $20,900 | $109,300 |
| 2021 | $2,506 | $130,200 | $20,900 | $109,300 |
| 2020 | $2,297 | $123,400 | $18,900 | $104,500 |
| 2019 | $2,226 | $123,400 | $18,900 | $104,500 |
| 2018 | $2,226 | $123,400 | $18,900 | $104,500 |
| 2017 | $2,225 | $123,400 | $18,900 | $104,500 |
| 2016 | $2,320 | $120,000 | $14,800 | $105,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $120,000 | $14,800 | $105,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $120,000 | $14,800 | $105,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map