7855 Conifer Rd Denver, CO 80221
Sherrelwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,277 - $395,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7855 Conifer Rd, Denver, CO 80221 and is currently estimated at $388,319, approximately $404 per square foot. 7855 Conifer Rd is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Trailside Academy, The Pinnacle Charter School High School, and The Pinnacle Charter School Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2018
Sold by
Coe Koren D
Bought by
Coe Karen D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1993
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coe Karen D | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $64,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,463 | $26,450 | $5,980 | $20,470 |
| 2024 | $2,463 | $24,310 | $5,500 | $18,810 |
| 2023 | $2,448 | $28,070 | $5,610 | $22,460 |
| 2022 | $2,219 | $20,730 | $5,770 | $14,960 |
| 2021 | $2,087 | $20,730 | $5,770 | $14,960 |
| 2020 | $2,002 | $20,110 | $5,930 | $14,180 |
| 2019 | $2,010 | $20,110 | $5,930 | $14,180 |
| 2018 | $846 | $15,190 | $5,400 | $9,790 |
| 2017 | $830 | $15,190 | $5,400 | $9,790 |
| 2016 | $589 | $11,080 | $2,950 | $8,130 |
| 2015 | $519 | $5,530 | $1,470 | $4,060 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,700 | $1,190 | $3,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map