Estimated Value: $291,212 - $337,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,481
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7856 45th Place, Lyons, IL 60534 and is currently estimated at $317,553, approximately $214 per square foot. 7856 45th Place is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including J W Robinson Jr Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and J. Sterling Morton High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2010
Sold by
Skowron Norbert E
Bought by
Standard Bank & Trust Company and Trust #20886
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standard Bank & Trust Company | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,953 | $23,001 | $5,892 | $17,109 |
| 2024 | $5,953 | $23,001 | $5,892 | $17,109 |
| 2023 | $5,391 | $23,001 | $5,892 | $17,109 |
| 2022 | $5,391 | $18,259 | $5,123 | $13,136 |
| 2021 | $6,288 | $18,258 | $5,123 | $13,135 |
| 2020 | $6,317 | $18,258 | $5,123 | $13,135 |
| 2019 | $6,900 | $17,921 | $4,610 | $13,311 |
| 2018 | $6,747 | $17,921 | $4,610 | $13,311 |
| 2017 | $6,494 | $17,921 | $4,610 | $13,311 |
| 2016 | $3,567 | $14,123 | $4,098 | $10,025 |
| 2015 | $3,665 | $14,123 | $4,098 | $10,025 |
| 2014 | $3,572 | $14,123 | $4,098 | $10,025 |
| 2013 | $3,897 | $15,952 | $4,098 | $11,854 |
Source: Public Records
Map