7856 Lyndora St Downey, CA 90242
Hollydale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $855,000 - $920,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$647/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7856 Lyndora St, Downey, CA 90242 and is currently estimated at $887,364, approximately $646 per square foot. 7856 Lyndora St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Imperial Elementary School, Old River Elementary School, and West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2015
Sold by
Delgado Humberto Valdez and De Valdez Maria J Chavez
Bought by
Delgado Humberto Valdez and Chavez De Valdez Maria J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,900
Outstanding Balance
$192,937
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$694,428
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Delgado Humberto Valdez and Devaldez Maria J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2008
Sold by
Morales Jose Alberto and Morales Maria E
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na and Ace Securities Corp Home Equity Loan Tru
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2004
Sold by
Collado Auxiliadora
Bought by
Morales Jose Alberto and Morales Maria E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1998
Sold by
Gonzalez Heriberto and Gonzalez Luz
Bought by
Collado Auxiliadora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,450
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgado Humberto Valdez | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Delgado Humberto Valdez | $345,000 | Lsi Title Company Ca | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $333,870 | None Available | |
| Morales Jose Alberto | $450,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Collado Auxiliadora | $186,000 | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delgado Humberto Valdez | $251,900 | |
| Closed | Delgado Humberto Valdez | $276,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morales Jose Alberto | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Collado Auxiliadora | $184,450 | |
| Closed | Morales Jose Alberto | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,643 | $444,262 | $305,707 | $138,555 |
| 2024 | $5,643 | $435,552 | $299,713 | $135,839 |
| 2023 | $5,453 | $427,013 | $293,837 | $133,176 |
| 2022 | $5,182 | $418,641 | $288,076 | $130,565 |
| 2021 | $5,065 | $410,433 | $282,428 | $128,005 |
| 2019 | $4,934 | $398,261 | $274,052 | $124,209 |
| 2018 | $4,748 | $390,453 | $268,679 | $121,774 |
| 2016 | $4,601 | $375,294 | $258,247 | $117,047 |
| 2015 | $4,534 | $369,657 | $254,368 | $115,289 |
| 2014 | $4,280 | $362,417 | $249,386 | $113,031 |
Source: Public Records
Map