78562 220th St Albert Lea, MN 56007
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $484,625
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78562 220th St, Albert Lea, MN 56007 and is currently estimated at $383,813, approximately $190 per square foot. 78562 220th St is a home located in Freeborn County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Albert Lea Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,428 | $479,700 | $91,400 | $388,300 |
| 2024 | $3,670 | $425,000 | $91,400 | $333,600 |
| 2023 | $3,452 | $425,900 | $91,400 | $334,500 |
| 2022 | $3,564 | $397,600 | $76,400 | $321,200 |
| 2021 | $3,532 | $331,400 | $64,100 | $267,300 |
| 2020 | $3,338 | $312,300 | $54,100 | $258,200 |
| 2019 | $3,116 | $302,400 | $54,100 | $248,300 |
| 2018 | $2,810 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,182 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,090 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,218 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,546 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map