7857 Bristol Rd Dublin, CA 94568
San Ramon Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $956,000 - $1,254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$827/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7857 Bristol Rd, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,176,966, approximately $826 per square foot. 7857 Bristol Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Murray Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Dublin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2023
Sold by
Humes Jeanne
Bought by
Jeanne Humes Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1995
Sold by
Pilo Kevin C and Pilo Cynthia A
Bought by
Humes John A and Humes Jeanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,360
Interest Rate
8.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeanne Humes Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Humes John A | $208,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Humes John A | $166,360 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,315 | $342,190 | $104,807 | $244,383 |
| 2024 | $5,315 | $335,343 | $102,752 | $239,591 |
| 2023 | $5,247 | $335,633 | $100,738 | $234,895 |
| 2022 | $5,267 | $322,053 | $98,763 | $230,290 |
| 2021 | $5,202 | $315,602 | $96,827 | $225,775 |
| 2020 | $4,880 | $319,294 | $95,834 | $223,460 |
| 2019 | $4,810 | $313,034 | $93,955 | $219,079 |
| 2018 | $4,672 | $306,897 | $92,113 | $214,784 |
| 2017 | $4,589 | $300,880 | $90,307 | $210,573 |
| 2016 | $4,205 | $294,982 | $88,537 | $206,445 |
| 2015 | $4,066 | $290,551 | $87,207 | $203,344 |
| 2014 | $4,055 | $284,861 | $85,499 | $199,362 |
Source: Public Records
Map