7857 Raviller Dr Downey, CA 90240
Estimated Value: $571,000 - $1,100,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,977
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7857 Raviller Dr, Downey, CA 90240 and is currently estimated at $938,225, approximately $474 per square foot. 7857 Raviller Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Price Elementary School, Griffiths Middle School, and Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2000
Sold by
Trust Roberts Stephen Co Tr Roberts Fami and Roberts Lisa Cheri
Bought by
Roberts Lisa Cheri
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1996
Sold by
Roberts Lisa Cheri
Bought by
Roberts Stephen and Roberts Lisa Cheri
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1994
Sold by
Hansen Helen B
Bought by
Roberts Lisa Cheri
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Lisa Cheri | -- | -- | |
| Roberts Stephen | -- | -- | |
| Roberts Lisa Cheri | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,349 | $409,821 | $268,742 | $141,079 |
| 2024 | $5,349 | $401,786 | $263,473 | $138,313 |
| 2023 | $5,174 | $393,908 | $258,307 | $135,601 |
| 2022 | $4,923 | $386,186 | $253,243 | $132,943 |
| 2021 | $4,807 | $378,615 | $248,278 | $130,337 |
| 2019 | $4,685 | $367,387 | $240,915 | $126,472 |
| 2018 | $4,455 | $360,185 | $236,192 | $123,993 |
| 2016 | $4,308 | $346,200 | $227,021 | $119,179 |
| 2015 | $4,247 | $341,000 | $223,611 | $117,389 |
| 2014 | $4,015 | $334,321 | $219,231 | $115,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map