785a Ada St Chula Vista, CA 91911
Otay Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $948,000 - $1,134,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,536
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 785a Ada St, Chula Vista, CA 91911 and is currently estimated at $1,042,315, approximately $411 per square foot. 785a Ada St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Harborside Elementary School, Castle Park Middle School, and Castle Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2018
Sold by
Sanchez Carlos D and Sanchez Jacoba
Bought by
Guerrero Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,025,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,731,480
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
-$689,165
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2001
Sold by
Arangure Jorge L
Bought by
Sanchez Carlos D and Sanchez Jacoba
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1997
Sold by
V J S & Associates Inc
Bought by
Arangure Jorge L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerrero Family Revocable Trust | $2,700,000 | Chicago Title Company Commer | |
| Sanchez Carlos D | $220,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Arangure Jorge L | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Arangure Jorge L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guerrero Family Revocable Trust | $2,025,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,796 | $768,030 | $341,347 | $426,683 |
| 2024 | $9,796 | $752,971 | $334,654 | $418,317 |
| 2023 | $9,507 | $738,208 | $328,093 | $410,115 |
| 2022 | $9,200 | $723,734 | $321,660 | $402,074 |
| 2021 | $9,093 | $709,544 | $315,353 | $394,191 |
| 2020 | $9,164 | $702,270 | $312,120 | $390,150 |
| 2019 | $8,529 | $688,500 | $306,000 | $382,500 |
| 2018 | $5,074 | $424,028 | $108,277 | $315,751 |
| 2017 | $13 | $415,714 | $106,154 | $309,560 |
| 2016 | $5,389 | $407,564 | $104,073 | $303,491 |
| 2015 | $5,121 | $401,443 | $102,510 | $298,933 |
| 2014 | $5,071 | $393,580 | $100,502 | $293,078 |
Source: Public Records
Map